International Scientific Committee (preliminary)

  1. Nuclear Physics and Nuclear Energy 
  • Daniel Andreica (Cluj-Napoca, Romania) 
  • Burcu Cakirli Mutlu (Istanbul, Turkey) 
  • Igor Čeliković (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Dimitrije Maletić (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary 
  • Georgi Raynovski (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Svetislav Savović (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Erjon Spahiu (Tirana, Albania)
  1. Astronomy and Astrophysics 
  • Vesna Borka (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Gojko Đurašević (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Mimoza Hafizi (Tirana, Albania)
  • Gordana Jovanović (Podgorica, Montenegro)
  • Milan Milošević (Niš, Serbia) 
  • Jelena Petrović (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Marius Piso (Bucharest, Romania) 
  • Luka Popović (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Evgeni Semkov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Saša Simić (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Vladimir Srećković (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Nikolaos Spyrou (Thessaloniki, Greece) 
  • Dejan Urošević (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  1. Gravitation and Cosmology 
  • Duško Borka (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Dragoljub Dimitrijević (Niš, Serbia), secretary
  • Mimoza Hafizi (Tirana, Albania)
  • Predrag Jovanović (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Kostas Kleidis (Thessaloniki, Greece) 
  • Voja Radovanović (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Zoran Rakić (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Dumitru Vulcanov (Timisoara, Romania) 
  • Marko Vojinović (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator
  • Stoycho Yazadzhiev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  1. Atomic and Molecular Physics 
  • Tasko Grozdanov (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Lucian Ion, (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Slavoljub Mijović (Podgorica, Montenegro)
  • Nenad Milojević (Niš, Serbia), secretary
  • Asen Pashov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Violeta Petrović (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Igor Savić (Novi Sad, Serbia), coordinator
  • Nenad Simonovic (Belgrade, Serbia)
  1. High Energy Physics (Particles and Fields) 
  • Calin Alexa (Bucharest, Romania) 
  • Tatjana Agatonović Jovin (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Ion Cotaescu (Timisoara, Romania)
  • Dragoljub Dimitrijević (Niš, Serbia) 
  • Magdalena Đorđević (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary 
  • Miloš Đorđević (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Plamen Iaydjiev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Predrag Milenović (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Rudina Osmanaj (Tirana, Albania)
  • Fotios Ptochos (Nicosia, Cyprus)
  • Voja Radovanović (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Nataša Raičević (Podgorica, Montenegro)
  • Ömer Yavas (Ankara, Turkey) 
  1. Condensed Matter Physics and Statistical Physics 
  • Miroslav Abrashev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Antun Balaž (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Jelena Belošević-Čavor (Belgrade, Serbia),  coordinator
  • Željka Cvejić (Novi Sad, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Zorana Dohčević-Mitrović (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Sinasi Ellialtioglu (Ankara, Turkey)
  • Cristian Enachescu (Iasi, Romania)
  • Oguz Gulseren (Ankara, Turkey) 
  • Sanja Janićević (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Nataša Jović Orsini (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Nenad Lazarević (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Panos Patsalas (Thessaloniki, Greece) 
  • Dušan Popović (Belgrade, Serbia)
  • Dode Prenga (Tirana, Albania)
  • Vadim Sirkeli (Chișinău, Moldova)
  • Nicolaos Toumbas (Nicosia, Cyprus)
  • Daniel Vizman (Timisoara, Romania)
  • Nenad Vukmirović (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Tatjana Vuković (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • George Vourlias (Thessaloniki, Greece) 
  1. Optics and Photonics 
  • Petar Atanasov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Tudor Braniste (Chișinău, Moldova)
  • Maria Dinescu (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Nikola Filipović (Niš, Serbia) 
  • Milan Kovačević (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Ana Mančić (Niš, Serbia) 
  • Peđa Mihailović (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary 
  • Stanko Nikolić (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Vladan Pavlović (Niš, Serbia) 
  • Marica Popović (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Svetislav Savović (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Milutin Stepić (Belgrade, Serbia),  coordinator
  • Rodica Vladoiu (Constanta, Romania)
  1. Plasma and Gas-Discharge Physics 
  • Gheorghe Dinescu (Bucharest, Romania) 
  • Saša Dujko (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Saša Gocić (Niš, Serbia) 
  • Zhivko Kissovski (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Milan Kovačević (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Mara Šćepanović (Podgorica, Montenegro)
  • Bratislav Obradović (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  1. Theoretical, Mathematical and Computational Physics 
  • Metin Arık (Istanbul, Turkey) 
  • Dalibor Čevizović (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Miroljub Dugić (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Borislav Gajić (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary 
  • Igor Franović (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator
  • Aurelian Isar (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Ivanka Milošević (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Milan Milošević (Niš, Serbia) 
  • Klaudio Peqini (Tirana, Albania)
  • Slobodan Radošević (Novi Sad, Serbia) 
  • Radoslav Rashkov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Neli Stoilova (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  1. Meteorology and Geophysics 
  • Ekaterina Bachvarova (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Vladimir Đurđević (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary 
  • Kostadin Ganev (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Slobodan Ničković (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Klaudio Peqini (Tirana, Albania)
  • Tanja Porja (Tirana, Albania)
  • Sabina Stefan (Bucharest, Romania) 
  1. Environmental Physics – Alternative Sources of Energy 
  • Balis Dimitrios (Thessaloniki, Greece) 
  • Valentin Ivanovski (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Zoran Mijić (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator
  • Ioan Stamatin (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Ana Umićević (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary
  • Petko Vitanov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Gerti Xhixha (Tirana, Albania)
  1. Physics of Socioeconomic Systems and Applied Physics 
  • Olta Çakaj (Tirana, Albania)
  • Dragana Krstić (Kragujevac, Serbia) 
  • Mihail Lungu (Timisoara, Romania) 
  • Vladimir Marković (Kragujevac, Serbia), secretary 
  • Marija Mitrović Dankulov (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Petar Petrov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Dode Prenga (Tirana, Albania)
  • Stavros Stavrinides (Thessaloniki, Greece) 
  1. Biophysics and Medical Physics 
  • Aleksandar Krmpot (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Dragana Krstić (Kragujevac, Serbia), secretary
  • Mihai Radu (Bucharest, Romania) 
  • Miloš Vićić (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Victoria Vitkova (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Gerti Xhixha (Tirana, Albania)
  • Emil Xhuvani (Tirana, Albania)
  1. Physics Education, History and Philosophy of Physics 
  • Dejan Đokić (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary 
  • Maya Gaydarova (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Ivan Lalov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Silvana Mico (Tirana, Albania)
  • Violeta Petrović (Kragujevac, Serbia), coordinator 
  • Sebastian Popescu (Iasi, Romania)
  • Stavros Stavrinides (Thessaloniki, Greece)
  • Maja Stojanović (Novi Sad, Serbia)
  • Mira Vučeljić (Podgorica, Montenegro)
  • Andrijana Žekić (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  1. Metrology and Instrumentation 
  • Luljeta Gjeçi (Tirana, Albania)
  • Aleksandar Kandić (Belgrade, Serbia) 
  • Marina Lekić (Belgrade, Serbia), secretary 
  • Aurelian Luca (Bucharest, Romania)
  • Ivan Stefanov (Sofia, Bulgaria)
  • Stevan Stojadinović (Belgrade, Serbia), coordinator 

Members of ISC (alphabetical order)